Meet Chemeketa’s newest employees

posted in: Fresh Faces | 0

faces

Join us in welcoming some of Chemeketa’s newest employees.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

jonathan-hiatt-01_jpg

Jonathan Hiatt
Instructor, Computer Information Systems

 

 

 

 

 

 

matthew-keeling-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Keeling
Instructor, Mathematics

 

adrienne-beebe-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Adrienne Beebe
Instructional Specialist-Tutoring

 

amanda-knopf-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Amanda Knopf
Americorps College Access Corps- Mentoring Coordinator

 

ana-angel-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Ana Angel
Student Services Specialist- Academic Development

 

benjamin-gort-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Benjamin Gort
Instructor, Mathematics

 

benjamin-porterfield-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Benjamin Porterfield
Maintenance/Trades Assistant

 

brian-thurston-ii-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Thurston II
Maintenance/Trades Tech

 

cintia-ramos-carreon-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Cintia Ramos Carreon
Admissions & Registration Assistant

 

debra-taylor-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Debra Taylor
Instructional Coordinator/Analst, Early Childhood Education

 

efrain-alonso-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Efrain Alonso
Instructional Technician

 

erica-chernoh-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Erica Chernoh
Instructor, Community Agriculture

 

eva-karyna-haro-gonzalez-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Eva-Karyna Haro-Gonzalez
Admissions & Registration Assistant

 

heather-goldblatt-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Heather Goldblatt
Instructor, Adult Basic Education

 

heidi-grew-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Heidi Grew
Instructor, Art

 

herbert-grotewohl-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Herbert Grotewohl
Instructor, Physics

 

jonathan-christie-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Christie
Instructor, Life Science

 

kathleen-torresdal-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Kathleen Torresdal
Instructor, Psychology

 

kerry-burtis-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Kerry Burtis
Instructor, Music

 

leslie-maksun-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Leslie Maksun
Instructor, Mathematics

 

mary-hughes-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Hughes
Instructor, English as a Second Language

 

matthew-hodgson-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Hodgson
Instructor, Composition/Literature

 

shannon-othus-gault-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Othus Gault
Instructor, Geology

 

patricia-jackson-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Patricia Jackson
Instructor, Nursing

 

peter-davis-jr-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Davis Jr.
Instructor, Human Services

 

reanna-camp-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Reanna Camp
Instructor, Physical Science

 

rebeka-phelps-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Rebeka Phelps
Academic Advising Specialist, First Year Programs

 

scott-dwyer-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Dwyer
Instructor, Vineyard Management & Winemaking

 

alexis-butzner-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Alexis Butzner
Instructor, English

 

shannon-kelley-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Kelley
Instructor, English

 

paul-lightcap-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Lightcap
Automated Library System Assistant

 

jonatan-quezada-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Johnny Quezada
Network Systems Analyst

 

grecia-garcia-perez-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Grecia Garcia Perez
Student Services Support Specialist- Student Retention and College Life

 

tim-pierce-02_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Pierce
Curriculum Coordinator

 

lisa-mauschbaugh-lobo-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Mauschbaugh Lobo
Department Technician, Human Resources

 

eric-nambo-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Nambo
Instructional Technology Accessibility Specialist

 

lisa-teigland-03_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Teigland
Office Assistant- Emergency Services

 

larry-cheyne-01_jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Cheyne
Dean, Applied Technologies

 

Not pictured: Kyle Anderson, Technology Analyst