Celebrating employees with 15 & 20 year milestones

posted in: Event | 0
Earlene Hickman

Chemeketa celebrated colleagues who have logged 15 and 20 years at the college. Here is the complete list –

15 Year Employees

Karen Aranas
Academic Development

Chris Arbuckle
Emergency Services

 

 

Danny Barley
Health, Human Performance and Athletics

Jason Bates
Contracted Services

Tricia Bender
Library and Learning Resources

Rebecca Bolante
Threat and Disaster Resource Center

Rebecca Bolante with David Hallett

Juliet Booth
Student Accessibility Services

Cheryl Buckholz
Health Sciences

Karyn Chambers
Polk Center

Jonathan Christie
Instruction and Student Services

Darrin Combs
Applied Technology

Sara Csaky
Education and Humanities

Cindy Culpovich
Student Accessibility Services

R. Dean
Community Education

Dee Dixon
Facilities

Kevin Dye
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Mark Enos
eLearning and Academic Technology

Maurilio Frias
Facilities

Esther Friedman
Corrections Education

Kevin Furey
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Bill Gastoni
Corrections Education

Bill Gastoni with Jon Tucker

Minna Gelder
Information Technology

Roxanna Glang
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Ashley Hackett
Student Retention and College Life

Michael Henderson
Facilities

Marty Limbird
Health, Human Performance and Athletics

Kathleen Mannetti
Auxiliary Services

Jane Mays
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Jeffrey McAlpine
Yamhill Valley Campus

Brian McLearn
Applied Technologies

Mike Myers
Applied Technologies

Ashley Northam
Speech Language Pathology

Jim Porter
Information Technology

Jill Rupert
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Craig Saunders with Danielle Hoffman

Craig Saunders
Information Technology

Jesus Segura
Facilities

Jeremy Trabue
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Tim VanSlyke
Yamhill Valley Campus

David Wills
Science, Engineering and Math

Josie Wood
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

20 Year Employees

Elizabeth Carlson
Facilities

Elizabeth Carlson and Dee Dixon

Sydney Darby
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Chris Emmerich
Facilities

Andy Frank
Science, Engineering and Math

Robert Gersztyn
CTE/Community Education

Dennis Gifford
CTE/Community Education

Julian Harkema
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Earlene Hickman
Auxiliary Services

Traci Hodgson
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Simone Hughes
Applied Technologies

Lynn Irivin
College Support Services

Mike Morrelli
Facilities

Mark Noah
Applied Technologies

Joy Patterson
Emergency Services

Chuck Sekafetz
Applied Technologies

David Vancil
Emergency Services

John Whitney
Academic Development

Board members Ken Hector, Neva Hutchinson and Diane Watson with Julie